Jump to content

Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 125: Line 125:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|Unknown
|
|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />[[Rachael Anderson]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|2017

Revision as of 15:09, 26 October 2019

Shylah Reign Bucher (born on January 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer & photographer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.

Dancer

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Bad to the Bone Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior Solos
2014 In Case Contemporary Elizabeth Petrin NUVO
24/7 1st in Junior Solos
Stop the Clock
Hollywood Vibe
StarSystems 3rd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Junior Solos
2016 Farewell Contemporary Robert Roldan KAR (Redondo Beach II) 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos
NYC All-Stars
2018 All I Ever Really Wanted Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Induced Reverie Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario)

Duos/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Unknown Elizabeth Petrin NUVO
24/7
Hollywood Vibe
StarSystems
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Unknown Charlotte Foldes
Rachael Anderson
Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
2017 River Jazz Charlotte Foldes
Sarah Stillman
NUVO (Anaheim)
2018 The Feud Contemporary Charlotte Foldes
Spencer Seebach
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Senior Duos/Trios
2019 Gasping Contemporary Charlotte Foldes
Spencer Seebach
24/7 (San Diego) 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
2015 Ghost Elizabeth Petrin
Mandy Korpinan
Velocity
2016 Heavy Hitters Scotty Nyguen NUVO
2017 Watch Out Abbey Dawson
Aria Terango
Charlotte Foldes
Shannon Fitzpatrick
Delaney Miner
Jensen Merril
Stephanie Murphree
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
Judge's Pick
2018 Through the Fire Contemporary Charlotte Foldes
Abbey Dawson
Ella Hosseinpour
Delaney Miner
Spencer Seebach
Aria Terango
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Senior Small Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Come Together Open Charlotte Foldes
Mia Clark
Abbey Dawson
Marina Einstein
Ella Hosseinpour
Jack Maier
Katherine Mertel
Delaney Miner
Kiaya Perez
Spencer Seebach
Aria Terango
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Camel Jazz Charlotte Foldes
Mia Clark
Abbey Dawson
Emily Halpern
Ella Hosseinpour
Jack Maier
Katherine Mertel
Kiaya Perez
Aubrianna Sabatini
Spencer Seebach
Aria Terango
Bailey West
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
World Town Jazz Isabella Braid
Charlotte Foldes
Mia Clark
Abbey Dawson
Emily Halpern
Ella Hosseinpour
Elise Maier
Katherine Mertel
Delaney Miner
Kiaya Perez
Spencer Seebach
Aria Terango
Bailey West
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Senior Large Groups
I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing To Save Contemporary Isabella Braid
Charlotte Foldes
Mackenzie Cameron
Tea Castaneda
Mia Clark
Abbey Dawson
Emily Halpern
Ella Hosseinpour
Jack Maier
Katherine Mertel
Delaney Miner
Kiaya Perez
Spencer Seebach
Aria Terango
Bailey West
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Senior Large Groups
Cardiac Hip Hop Kylie Adegoke
Mackenzie Cameron
Sierra Campbell
Sydney Cimino
Julia Citraro
Linda Diaz
Charlotte Foldes
Alexandra Gauvin
Melina Gurich
Emily Halpern
Destiny Harris
Ella Hosseinpour
Ava Lynn
Jenna Mahoney
Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk
Aubrianna Sabatini
Riley Speed
Sarah Stillman
Brenna Stone
Lyla Wissig
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Teen Lines
Breezy Hip Hop Kylie Adegoke
Isabella Braid
Mackenzie Cameron
Mia Clark
Cayla Cohen
Abbey Dawson
Charlotte Foldes
Emily Halpern
Ella Hosseinpour
Ava Lynn
Jenna Mahoney
Jack Maier
Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk
Katherine Mertel
Delaney Miner
Kiaya Perez
Aubrianna Sabatini
Spencer Seebach
Sarah Stillman
Brenna Stone
Bailey West
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen Lines
All Night Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place