Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Birimbau | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Rachael Anderson]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Unknown | | rowspan="5"|Unknown | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
| rowspan="5"|Elizabeth Petrin | | rowspan="5"|Elizabeth Petrin | ||
| rowspan="5"|Tristan Simpson | |||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|I'm Gonna Be | ||
| | | rowspan="6"| | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Adrian Lee | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Tristan Simpson | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|We All Need Saving | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Adrian Lee | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Tristan Simpson | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||