Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Farewell | | rowspan="6"|Always You | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
|Robert Roldan | | rowspan="6"|Adrian Lee | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
|Junior VIP | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Move | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Farewell | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Robert Roldan | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Speak of the Cuff/Unplanned | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Jessica Lee Keller | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Get Low | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What Happened | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|It's a Man's World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DancerPalooza (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||