Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Dancer |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Farewell | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Robert Roldan | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Speak of the Cuff/Unplanned | | rowspan="2"|Speak of the Cuff/Unplanned | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Jessica Lee Keller | | rowspan="2"|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Jessica Lee Keller | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Get Low | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jaci Royal | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|What Happened | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
|All I Ever Really Wanted | | rowspan="3"|All I Ever Really Wanted | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Induced Reverie | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lindsay Nelko Peretz | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|El Payande | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Michelle Dawley | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCE (Glendale) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCE (San Diego) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCE (Santa Clarita) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCE (Thousand Oaks) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCE Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||