Chloe East: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Legs | | rowspan="4" |My Legs | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |People Help the People | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Jessalyn Ward]] | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 223: | Line 218: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Stray Cat Strut | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bridal Envy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 255: | Line 256: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||