Skyler Pimentel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Grace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mean | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Everybody Hurts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage New York (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Monochromatic | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Begging for Thread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Haze | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Boys Like You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:34, 26 July 2019
Skyler Pimentel (born on March 3, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Grace | Contemporary | In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2014 | Mean | Contemporary | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite StarQuest | |
| 2015 | Everybody Hurts | Onstage New York (Portland) | 1st in Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
| 2016 | Monochromatic | Lyrical | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Seattle) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2017 | Begging for Thread | StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos Miss Junior StarQuest | ||
| 2018 | Haze | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||
| 2019 | Boys Like You | Lyrical | StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| KAR (Portland) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||