Skyler Pimentel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | |Diamond<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | |Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Haze | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Lauren Flores | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | |Sapphire<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Diamond<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 27 July 2019
Skyler Pimentel (born on March 3, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Grace | Contemporary | In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2014 | Mean | Contemporary | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite StarQuest | |
| 2015 | Everybody Hurts | Onstage New York (Portland) | 1st in Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
| 2016 | Monochromatic | Lyrical | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Seattle) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2017 | Begging for Thread | StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos Miss Junior StarQuest | ||
| Starpower (Seattle) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss 9-11 Starpower | ||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Diamond Miss Junior Spotlight Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | ||||
| 2018 | Haze | Open | Lauren Flores | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Starpower (Portland) | 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Sapphire Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Spotlight Nationals | Diamond Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| 2019 | Boys Like You | Lyrical | StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Portland) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||||
| KAR (Portland) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum |