Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="17"|2018 | |||
|Say Hey | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Paige Von Holdt | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Choose You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ara Batur | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Mallorie Byard<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Reese Martin<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Lydia Werschay | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Snowing | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Reese Martin<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Adele Strommen<br />Mia Tassani<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Lydia Werschay | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Forever | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Got-Ta Groove | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Oh Yeah | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Reveries De Printemps | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Remi Blakesley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Audrey Parham<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Mia Tassani<br />Ava Tellier<br />Lydia Werschay | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fuego | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||