Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Strut Your Funky Stuff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 23: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Mike Dietz | |Mike Dietz | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Heaven | | rowspan="2"|Heaven | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 36: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade<br />Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Battle | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nordlys | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 39: | Line 52: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Minneapolis I) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Miss Junior Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 48: | Line 64: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |KAR (Minneapolis I) | ||
|Floating World | |31<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos (NYC All Stars) | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Floating World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Like a River Runs | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||