Jump to content

Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 150: Line 150:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="17"|2018
| rowspan="25"|2018
|Say Hey
|Say Hey
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 157: Line 157:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I Choose You
| rowspan="3"|I Choose You
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein
| rowspan="3"|Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 166: Line 166:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Ara Batur
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Mallorie Byard<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Reese Martin<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Lydia Werschay
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Ara Batur
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Mallorie Byard<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Reese Martin<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Lydia Werschay
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 175: Line 178:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Snowing
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Reese Martin<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Adele Strommen<br />Mia Tassani<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Lydia Werschay
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Snowing
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Reese Martin<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Adele Strommen<br />Mia Tassani<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Lydia Werschay
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 184: Line 190:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Forever
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Forever
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 193: Line 202:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I Got-Ta Groove
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|I Got-Ta Groove
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 202: Line 214:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Oh Yeah
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Oh Yeah
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 211: Line 226:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Reveries De Printemps
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Remi Blakesley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Audrey Parham<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Mia Tassani<br />Ava Tellier<br />Lydia Werschay
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Reveries De Printemps
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Remi Blakesley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Audrey Parham<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Mia Tassani<br />Ava Tellier<br />Lydia Werschay
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 220: Line 238:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Fuego
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Production
|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Fuego
| rowspan="3"|Production
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 228: Line 249:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:44, 28 March 2019

Sloane Dokman is a young dancer from Minnesota who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Strut Your Funky Stuff KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
2016 Glamorous Life Jazz Mike Dietz KAR (Minneapolis) 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2017 Heaven Mike Dietz StarQuest (Minneapolis) 8th in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
ASH Nationals 3rd Place
The Dance Awards 2nd Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade
Dancer of the Year
Battle KAR (Minneapolis) 13th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Nordlys Lyrical Hall of Dance (St. Paul) 6th in Junior Solos
Hall of Dance (Orlando) 4th in Junior Solos
KAR (Minneapolis I) 2nd Runner Up Miss Junior Dance
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Lost it to Trying Contemporary Hall of Dance (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Dance (Orlando) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis I) 31st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos (NYC All Stars)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Floating World Lyrical Radix (Boston) 5th in Junior Solos
Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) 5th in Junior Solos
Like a River Runs Contemporary Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2017 Little Sparrow Contemporary Bella Saferstein
Harlow Ganz
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Support You Contemporary Harlow Ganz NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Animosity Contemporary Harlow Ganz JUMP (Minneapolis)
Radix (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Say Hey Contemporary Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Harlow Ganz
Sullivan Neubauer
Paige Von Holdt
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Choose You Jazz Brooklyn Bengtson
Sophie Degraff
Harlow Ganz
Rozlyn Lippert
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Ara Batur Contemporary Hans Anderson
Vanessa Barnes
Mallorie Byard
Harlow Ganz
Reese Martin
Grayce Norden
Bella Saferstein
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Snowing Contemporary Vanessa Barnes
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Elaine Cui
Sophie Degraff
Harlow Ganz
Rozlyn Lippert
Reese Martin
Stella Neubauer
Sullivan Neubauer
Grayce Norden
Bella Saferstein
Adele Strommen
Mia Tassani
Marit Torgerson
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Forever Contemporary Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
I Got-Ta Groove Tap Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Oh Yeah Jazz Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Reveries De Printemps Ballet Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Vanessa Barnes
Brooklyn Bengtson
Remi Blakesley
Sophie Degraff
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Sophia Louricas
Grace Mccraine
Sullivan Neubauer
Audrey Parham
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Ondine Scrimgeour
Mia Tassani
Ava Tellier
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Fuego Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Videos