Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Heaven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Mike Dietz | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|ASH Nationals | |ASH Nationals | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Battle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="13"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys | | rowspan="5"|Nordlys | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Lost it to Trying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Rudy Abreu | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Floating World | | rowspan="4"|Floating World | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 104: | Line 122: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Like a River Runs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | ||