Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 26: Line 26:
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="4"|Heaven
| rowspan="6"|Heaven
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Mike Dietz
| rowspan="6"|Mike Dietz
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 35: Line 35:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Masquerade
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|ASH Nationals
|ASH Nationals
Line 40: Line 46:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade<br />Dancer of the Year
|Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Battle
| rowspan="3"|Battle
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 51: Line 57:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2018
|Radix
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="13"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
Line 70: Line 79:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="8"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="8"|Rudy Abreu
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 86: Line 95:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
|ASH (Detroit)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="4"|Floating World
| rowspan="4"|Floating World
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
Line 104: Line 122:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Like a River Runs
| rowspan="4"|Like a River Runs
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 112: Line 130:
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)