Sofia Mah: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|I Like to Fuss | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fireball | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Doin' the Do | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Wanna Go to Hollywood | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 30 July 2019
Sofia Mah (born on October 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Evoke Dance Movement.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | I Like to Fuss | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| 2015 | Fireball | Hip Hop | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| Doin' the Do | Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| I Wanna Go to Hollywood | Musical Theatre | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| 2016 | |||||
| 2017 | |||||
| 2018 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|