Sophia Frilot: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Sophia's Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spanish Variation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Sleeping Beauty Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giselle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Your Own Way | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Know the Truth | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
I Know the Truth - unknown genre - 2014 | I Know the Truth - unknown genre - 2014 | ||