Sophia Frilot: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BravO (San Diego) | |BravO (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in BravO Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| | |Unbelief | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine Variation<br />from Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|YAGP (Denver) | |YAGP (Denver) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She's Like a Swallow | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in BravO Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Lost Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lanterns | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cold Breath | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nebulous | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Red Sky | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
| Line 178: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | |300 Violins | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Top 12 Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|My Young Years | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||