Sophia Hwang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |They Weren't There | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|ASH (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|ASH (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Metamorphosis | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | |ASH (Worchester) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Washington DC) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Purple Rain | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |ASH (Pentagon City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waves | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Swish Swish | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |ASH (Pentagon City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |War & Peace | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |ASH (Pentagon City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Boston) | ||
| | |Miss Teen Dancemakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| | |Salute | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jealous | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Morgan Perschy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vienna | |Vienna | ||
| Line 167: | Line 159: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |This Bitter Earth | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Carly Suzio | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh Holy Night | |Oh Holy Night | ||
| Line 185: | Line 171: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grand Piano | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snow White | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|The Light That Never Fails | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sax | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To Love You More | |To Love You More | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 204: | Line 202: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |St. Jude | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Morgan Perschy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dead in the Water | |Dead in the Water | ||
| Line 216: | Line 214: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Funeral | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Threats | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kayleigh Bugryn<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Kayla Martinez<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Dimytra Pham<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Morgan Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | |No More I Love You's | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Instruction | |Instruction | ||
| Line 265: | Line 245: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Death with Dignity | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Woman's Work | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Rules | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
| Line 302: | Line 282: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate MissMiss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate MissMiss Teen Dance | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | ||
|Star Dance Alliance Virtual | |Star Dance Alliance Virtual | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | | | ||
|Groove (Bridgeport) | |Groove (Bridgeport) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | |Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starbound (Hartford) | |Starbound (Hartford) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Imagine (New Haven) | |Imagine (New Haven) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Nexstar (Stamford) | |Nexstar (Stamford) | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Groove (Bridgeport) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starbound (Hartford) | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 392: | Line 347: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||