Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Pop Drop & Roll | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2013 | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 136: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | |||
|Rachel Fee<br />Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Skinny Love | |||
| | |||
|Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Bianca Lemus<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|For the Love of a Daughter | |||
| | |||
|Rachel Fee<br />Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Bianca Lemus<br />Taryn Littleton<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow<br />Annaka Vong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Floor Rookies | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013-4 | | rowspan="2"|2013-4 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 170: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2014 | |||
|Don't Pass Me By | |||
| | |||
|Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Lauren MacLean<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Latin Party | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />Trinity DeJesus<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Jayden Long<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Kendall Mars<br />Kiera Nicolette Martinez<br />Carly Mosely<br />Nicole Najarro<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Marissa Soto<br />Faith Stevenson<br />Ella Thomas<br />Paola Torres<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Julia Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||