Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer | |siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer | ||
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
}}'''Sophia Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | }}'''Sophia Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|There You'll Be | | rowspan="2" |There You'll Be | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|[[Kyla Laufer]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kyla Laufer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Get Away | | rowspan="3" |Get Away | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|[[Kyla Laufer]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Kyla Laufer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Papa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Please Remember | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kyla Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 329: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 335: | Line 343: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Tears of Angel | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Trinity Littleton | | rowspan="2" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Aftershock | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="3" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||