Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer
|siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
}}'''Sophia Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kyla Laufer]].
|affiliations=Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders|nicknames=Sophy}}'''Sophia Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kyla Laufer]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 227: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 268: Line 275:
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Get Away
| rowspan="3" |Get Away
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 274: Line 281:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 322: Line 329:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
Elite Duets/Trios All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
Elite Duets/Trios All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
|}
|}