Stella Morris: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Stella Morris''''' (born on March 13) is a young dancer.{{stub}} ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mind Heist | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Walk Out the Door | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|My Delight | |||
| | | | ||
| | |DancerPalooza 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:16, 15 January 2019

Stella Morris (born on March 13) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mind Heist | Contemporary | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick |
| Radix (Meadowlands) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| Walk Out the Door | Contemporary | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| ASH | ||||
| My Delight | DancerPalooza 2018 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shake the Room | Amelia Rater | Happy Valley's Got Talent | N/A |