Stella Morris: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Walk Out the Door | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| Line 44: | Line 53: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|My Delight | |My Delight | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |DancerPalooza 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mind Heist | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3"|White Lies | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Washington D.C.) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Eternity | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Holly Ryder | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|} | |} | ||