Stella Morris: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Stella Morris | |name = Stella Morris | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Stella Morris.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = March 13, 2007 | |birthdate = March 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Embrace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|ASH Tysons Corner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 10 March 2022
Stella Morris (born on March 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer, who trained at studios such as AVID Dance Productions.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Walk Out the Door | Contemporary | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Cleveland) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
| ASH | |||||
| My Delight | DancerPalooza 2018 | ||||
| 2019 | Mind Heist | Contemporary | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | |
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 | ||||
| 2020 | White Lies | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | Jump (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Radix (Meadowlands) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Washington D.C.) | |||||
| Eternity | Contemporary | Holly Ryder | NUVO (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock! | ||||
| 2021 | Embrace | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | ASH Tysons Corner | |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 7th in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shake the Room | Amelia Rater | Happy Valley's Got Talent | N/A |
