Jump to content

Summer Montenegro: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 51: Line 51:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |2 By 4
| style="text-align: center; " |2 By 4
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
Line 58: Line 58:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Assise
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kiarra Waidelich]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |2017

Revision as of 19:59, 2 February 2019

Summer Montenegro (born on February 8, 2006), is a young dancer who trains at the Master Ballet Academy. Previously, she trained at The Rock Center for Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Reverence Contemporary 24/7 (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Solos
Near Light Contemporary JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
2018 Unspoken Ballet Krista King-Doherty YAGP Semi-Finals Hope Award
Harlequinade Variation Ballet YAGP Semi-Finals Hope Award

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 2 By 4 Ballet April Wexelman Kiarra Waidelich The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Duet/Trios
Assise Contemporary Quinn Callahan Kiarra Waidelich 24/7 (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
2017 Four Sections Contemporary unknown Kiarra Waidelich NUVO (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Videos

Young Mariner