Summer O’Haver: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby I'm a Star
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rich and Famous
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rich and Famous
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
Line 54: Line 60:
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
|}
|}
Rich & Famous - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2014
* did not place - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
* 4th overall mini solo - Thunderstruck Dance Competition in Redondo Beach, California
Baby, I'm a Star - musical theater - 2014
* 1st overall primary 9-11 solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona (late 2014)


Mama Knows Best - jazz - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2015
Mama Knows Best - jazz - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2015