Summer O’Haver: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lose Control | | style="text-align: center; " |Lose Control | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | | style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | | style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Kaya Walsh <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Kaya Walsh <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dare | | style="text-align: center; " |Dare | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nathan Hirschaut]] & Danny Lawn | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spring | | style="text-align: center; " |Spring | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wide Awake | | style="text-align: center; " |Wide Awake | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> Alexis Robertson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br>L [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Jonah Benyamin <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curleg]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russel]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Don’t Worry About Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In Love with a Monster | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> Abby Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Strings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||