Sydney Duhaime: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = November 30, 2001
|birthdate = November 30, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Turning Pointe <br> Tremaine Performance Company
|dance studios = The Turning Pointe <br> Tremaine Performance Company
|friends = [[Emily Barbour]] <br> [[Grace Armbruster]] <br> [[Maya Consiglio]]
|friends = [[Emily Barbour]] <br> [[Grace Armbruster]] <br> [[Maya Consiglio]]
}}'''''Sydney Paige Duhaime''''' (born on November 30, 2001) is a young dancer, who trains at The Turning Pointe and the Tremaine Performance Company.
|hometown = Detroit Michigan|height = 5'6|school grade = College}}'''''Sydney Paige Duhaime''''' (born on November 30, 2001) is a young dancer, who trains at The Turning Pointe and the Tremaine Performance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
|2014
|2014
|Double Trouble
|Double Trouble
|
|Hip Hop
|
|
|KAR (Detroit II)
|KAR (Detroit II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Love Game
| rowspan="2" |Lorikeet
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |Jay Jay Dixonbey
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Lorikeet
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Detroit II)
|KAR (Detroit II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
Line 51: Line 44:
| rowspan="2"|Human
| rowspan="2"|Human
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jay Jay Dixonbey
|KAR (Detroit II)
|KAR (Detroit II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|VIP Dance (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|1st overall  Senior Solo
|-
|2019
|In Time
|Open
|Jay Jay Dixonbey
|VIP Dance (Detroit)
|1st overall senior solo
|}
|}


Line 107: Line 107:
|Off With Your Head
|Off With Your Head
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|Brooklyn Jai
|Larisa Armstrong<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Rozlynn Johnston<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Paige Paul<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise
|Larisa Armstrong<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Rozlynn Johnston<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Paige Paul<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Line 210: Line 210:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Dance Documentary Sydney Duhaime
PurposeTourChildrenAuburnHills PurposeTourChildrenDetroit Sydney Duhaime Submission
University Of Arizona Dance Submission
</gallery>
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydneydance01/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydneydance01/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydneyduhaime/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydneyduhaime/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Sydneyduhaime1 YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]