Jump to content

Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2014-5
|
| rowspan="2" |True Colors
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon
|StarSystems
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Greensboro)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Secrets
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |The Best I Can Be
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Allen Cooper
|KAR (Greensboro)
|
|-
|StarSystems
|
|
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 54:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems (Greenville)
|StarSystems (Greenville)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|
|
|
|
|
Line 65: Line 80:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame
Line 77: Line 95:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Applause Nationals
|Applause Nationals
|Elite Platinum
|Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
Line 92: Line 114:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Applause Nationals
|Applause Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Steezy Scholarship
|Steezy Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 106: Line 132:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Applause Nationals
|Applause Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|
|
Line 126: Line 155:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2015-6
|Say Something
| rowspan="2" |Say Something
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Sydney Williams]]
|
|KAR (Greensboro)
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015
|
|-
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:41, 28 March 2023

Sydney Williams (born on June 24, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2014-5 True Colors Lyrical Roderick Phifer
Tracy Faggart
Brittany Dawkins Vachon
StarSystems
KAR (Greensboro)
2015-6 Secrets Open Roderick Phifer
Tracy Faggart
Brittany Dawkins Vachon
Applause (Winston-Salem) 4th in Encore Junior Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Encore Junior Miss Applause
KAR (Greensboro) 2015 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
KAR (Greensboro) 2016 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Miss Junior Dance
StarSystems (Greenville)
StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
2016-7 The Best I Can Be Lyrical Allen Cooper KAR (Greensboro)
StarSystems
2017-8 Legacy (Columbia) 3rd in Advanced Junior Solos
Hollywood Summer Tour
StarSystems (Greenville)
StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) 4th in Teen Super Stars Solos
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 7th in Teen Solos
2019 StarSystems (Greenville) 9th in Teen Super Stars Solos
2020 StarSystems
Showstopper (Lenoir) did not place
Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) 5th in Senior Solos
All-Star Hall of Fame
2021 Applause (Winston-Salem)
Applause Nationals Elite Platinum
Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
KAR (Fort Mill) 6th in Elite 15-19 Solos
2022 Applause (Winston-Salem)
Applause Nationals
Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) Steezy Scholarship
KAR (Fort Mill) 5th in Elite 15-19 Solos
HDE All-Stars
Applause (Winston-Salem)
Applause Nationals
KAR (Fort Mill)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015-6 Say Something Lyrical KAR (Greensboro) 2015
Brinley Mineroldi KAR (Greensboro) 2016 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Snow Lyrical Miley Austin
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Erica Garcia
Zoe Gargagliano
Brinley Mineroldi
Lyla Perrell
Harleigh Reece
Harley Tilque
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Vanguardian Open Caden Austin
Caroline Barlow
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Ella Doby
Erica Garcia
Gatsby Goode
Kyrsten Kirkpatrick
Brinley Mineroldi
Ashlei Pettus
Zander Rabon
Ava Reese
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Above the Clouds Lyrical Miley Austin
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Jazlee Bridges
Erica Garcia
Zoe Gargagliano
Gatsby Goode
Kyrsten Kirkpatrick
Brinley Mineroldi
Lyla Perrell
Karsen Picard
Ava Reese
Harley Tilque
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Supercalifragilistic Musical Theater Miley Austin
Caroline Barlow
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Kayden Blaney
Jazlee Bridges
Zoe Gargagliano
Darby George
Kyrsten Kirkpatrick
Brinley Mineroldi
Bailee-Rae Parker
Lyla Perrell
Ashlei Pettus
Karsen Picard
Zander Rabon
Ella Ritter
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
King of Pop Tap Jade Allen
Caden Austin
Caroline Barlow
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Carly Brinson
Ella Doby
Erica Garcia
Leo Gargagliano
Gatsby Goode
Meredith Kaiser
Kyrsten Kirkpatrick
Brinley Mineroldi
Zander Rabon
Ava Reese
Ella Ritter
Dakoda Sumbi
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Stand By Me Open Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Madison Faggart
Darby George
Brinley Mineroldi
Lala Orbe
Zoe Rabon
Harley Tilque
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
I Have Nothing Lyrical Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Madison Faggart
Darby George
Allyson Howard
Brinley Mineroldi
Ava Reese
Harley Tilque
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Teen Small Groups
What the World
Needs Now
Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Teen Lines
Locked Up Hip Hop Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2nd in Teen Lines
The Greatest Show Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
2020 Showstopper (Lenoir)
Showstopper (Lenoir)
Showstopper (Lenoir)
Showstopper (Lenoir)
Showstopper (Lenoir)
Voices Zoe Gargagliano
Caroline Barlow
Carly Brinson
Erica Garcia
Kaelyn Arndt
Reagan McDowell
Brinley Mineroldi
Sydney Williams
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Showstopper (Lenoir) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Change the World Brinley Mineroldi
Kaelyn Arndt
Sydney Williams
Madison Faggart
Showstopper (Lenoir) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Beetlejuice Reagan McDowell
Brinley Mineroldi
Darby George
Harley Tilque
Kaelyn Arndt
Kayla Davis
Meghan Gadsden
Madison Faggart
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Sharidan Costner
Sydney Williams
Zoe Rabon
Zander Rabon
Showstopper (Lenoir) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Dive in the Water Reagan McDowell
Allison Earnshaw
Brinley Mineroldi
Darby George
Kaelyn Arndt
Meghan Gadsden
Madison Faggart
Sarah Grace Blackwelder
Zoe Rabon
Zander Rabon
Sydney Williams
Showstopper (Lenoir) 4th in Senior Large Groups
Welcome to New York Many Dancers Showstopper (Lenoir) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Give it to Me Many Dancers Showstopper (Lenoir) 1st in Senior Super Groups
Romeo & Juliet Many Dancers Showstopper (Lenoir) 1st in Senior Production Lines
Bring the Heat Many Dancers Showstopper (Lenoir) 2nd in Senior Production Lines

Additional Page

Sydney Williams/Gallery