Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
|Believe | | rowspan="5" |Believe | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |5AM | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kelly Guise | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Teen MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sacifice | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 159: | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Always Remember<br />Us This Way | | rowspan="5" |Always Remember<br />Us This Way | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Jessica Richens]] | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Surrender | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Tracy Faggart | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 242: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Complexity of Sisterhood | | rowspan="3" |Complexity of Sisterhood | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Madison Faggart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Madison Faggart]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 278: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Youth | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell | | rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell<br />Isabella Hayes | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Spartanburg) | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Charlotte) | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 361: | Line 377: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | |Voices | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Change the World | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goodbye | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Brinley Mineroldi]][[Sydney Williams]]Zoe Rabon | ||
Darby George | |||
Kaelyn Arndt | |||
Meghan Gadsden | |||
[[Madison Faggart]]Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Non-Stop | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |Sarah Grace Blackwelder | ||
Reagan McDowell | |||
[[Sydney Williams]]Kaelyn Arndt | |||
[[Madison Faggart]] | |||
Meghan Gadsden | |||
Zoe Rabon | |||
Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beetlejuice | |Beetlejuice | ||
| Line 416: | Line 424: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to New York | | rowspan="8" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to New York | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Give it to Me | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Give it to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Romeo & Juliet | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Romeo & Juliet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring the Heat | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bring the Heat | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 450: | Line 471: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You] | *[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy] | *[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlG0bs2B3Ut/ Star Systems - Never Forget] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CEbtthYhNFk/ Showstopper - Sacrifice/Surrender] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||