Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 155: Line 155:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
Line 177: Line 177:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Miss Imagine<br />15-19 Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 186: Line 186:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Tracy Faggart
|Tracy Faggart
|
|Showstopper (Spartanburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 257: Line 229:
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Lung
| rowspan="4" |Lung
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
Line 266: Line 238:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite<br />15-19 Technique Award
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 284: Line 256:
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell<br />Isabella Hayes
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell<br />Isabella Hayes
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
Line 293: Line 265:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 463: Line 435:
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlG0bs2B3Ut/ Star Systems - Never Forget]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlG0bs2B3Ut/ Star Systems - Never Forget]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CEbtthYhNFk/ Showstopper - Sacrifice/Surrender]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CEbtthYhNFk/ Showstopper - Sacrifice/Surrender]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jewelry_by.syd/ Instagram (3) - Jewelry by Syd]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]