Taryn Bee: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Taryn Bee''''' is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Taryn is a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company. | '''''Taryn Bee''''' is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Taryn is a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company. | ||
==Dances== | == Dances == | ||
===Solos=== | |||
=== Solos === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boss | | style="text-align: center; " |Boss | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Picture Me | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Starr | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female MVA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |That Girl | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Without a Word | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Castaway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matthew Fata | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Show Me Love | | style="text-align: center; " |Show Me Love | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 26 November 2017
Taryn Bee is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Taryn is a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| Vampire | Hip Hop | unknown | |||
| 2014 | Ready for the Weekend | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| Snow White | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| Tornado | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| 2015 | Boss | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Picture Me | Contemporary | Jessica Starr | KAR (Mesa II) | 5th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |
| Velocity Nationals | National Junior Female MVA | ||||
| That Girl | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Solos Double Platinum Award | |
| Starbound (Phoenix I) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | unknown | Adrenaline (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Castaway | Contemporary | Matthew Fata | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award |
| Show Me Love | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | Much Closer | Contemporary | unknown |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
- National Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2015
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
- Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015