Taryn Bee: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Much Closer | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Much Closer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Jayci Martz <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn’t She Lovely | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I’ll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blue Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Claire Glessner <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Danny Lawn]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brandt Czerniski]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Kendall Wheeler]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="54" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Concentrate | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brandt Czerniski]] <br> Marley Gorman <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Flashing Lights | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Marley Gorman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Kill ‘Em | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Marlee Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> [[Brandt Czerniski]] <br> Tara DeRaps <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Jasmine Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Brandt Czerinski <br> Marley Gorman <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Studio Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Superego | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||