Tate McRae: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Dance Dance Dance - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | |||
|- | |||
Hannah's Suitcase - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Lost - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place<br />Awards | |||
Swallow - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Dance Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Aftershock - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Creep - | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah's Suitcase | |||
Do Not Hang Your Head - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Near Light - | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost | |||
Slavery - | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Power | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Swallow | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rhythm Dance (Calgary) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Aftershock | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Do Not Hang Your Head | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Near Light | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Slavery | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dark Paradise | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|} | |||
All the Night - contemporary | All the Night - contemporary | ||