Tate McRae: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |All the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporarg Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Wants to Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Isolated | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspans="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jason Parsons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 156: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo | ||
|} | |} | ||
A Lover's Complaint - contemporary - choreographed by Stacy Tookey | A Lover's Complaint - contemporary - choreographed by Stacy Tookey | ||