Taylor Donahue: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Pretty Face
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Face
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |
|In10sity (Placentia)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Baby Get Lost
| rowspan="2" |Baby Get Lost
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|In10sity (Placentia)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Father
| rowspan="3" |Father
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 45: Line 51:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="4" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 57: Line 66:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="12" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="7" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="7" |
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist
Line 66: Line 75:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
Line 74: Line 86:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 95:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 97: Line 112:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Cry Me a River
| rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Fall Into Me
| rowspan="2" |Fall Into Me
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 269: Line 290:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">94dQpaVSpS0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Iz1RqCbuyTk</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Father===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">7vL3i3E26HU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L5-VrmoNTRM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I9S4M6S-5Jk</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Hit the Road Jack===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">_nuQTSQNxLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdEf_113F_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qtmmnqd9I9g</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===New York===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">sl182IyT9hI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qv-_bDU-xyI</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Little Me===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Over the Rainbow===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">oEg8l27ozps</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XZzGz19jZ94</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cSbhcK0-DKY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E29_kuaWdjI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nFB4rSY-83k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">07D5P129PZU</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===