Taylor Donahue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Pretty Face | | rowspan="2" |Pretty Face | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby Get Lost | | rowspan="2" |Baby Get Lost | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Father | | rowspan="3" |Father | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 97: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Cry Me a River | | rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fall Into Me | | rowspan="2" |Fall Into Me | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 269: | Line 290: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">94dQpaVSpS0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Iz1RqCbuyTk</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Father=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">7vL3i3E26HU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L5-VrmoNTRM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I9S4M6S-5Jk</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Hit the Road Jack=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">_nuQTSQNxLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdEf_113F_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qtmmnqd9I9g</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===New York=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">sl182IyT9hI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qv-_bDU-xyI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Little Me=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Over the Rainbow=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">oEg8l27ozps</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XZzGz19jZ94</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cSbhcK0-DKY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E29_kuaWdjI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nFB4rSY-83k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">07D5P129PZU</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||