Taylor Kissin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Good a Being Bad | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Back to Life | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|For You I Will | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lauren Flores | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|AOM | |||
|High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hear the Bells | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Grace | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Slip | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|Got the Glam | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Junior Miss | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 15 July 2019

Taylor Kissin (born on May 25, 2008) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Good a Being Bad | Musical Theater | Revolution | ||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Back to Life | Revolution | ||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| 2018 | For You I Will | Lauren Flores | Starpower (Portland) | 10th in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |
| AOM | High Gold | ||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Tremaine | |||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | Platinum | ||||
| Hear the Bells | Jazz | StarQuest (Portland) | Platinum | ||
| Grace | Jazz | StarQuest (Portland) | Platinum Plus | ||
| 2019 | Slip | Jazz | KAR (Portland) | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos | |
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| Got the Glam | Open | KAR (Portland) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | Junior Miss |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sweet | Hip Hop | Kendall Atkins Ella Osborne Lily Martinez Sydney Pimentel Payton Ramos Sofia Rana Addison Williams |
StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Pop, Drop & Roll | Jazz | Lauren Flores | Ciara Doyle Bella Eaton Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Payton Ramos Sofia Rana Addison Williams |
StarQuest (Portland) | Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Garden of Eden | Acro | Lauren Flores | Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Ella Osborne Lily Martinez Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Bang Dem Sticks | Jazz | Lauren Flores | Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Aspen Hookie Ella Osborne Lily Martinez Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel Lindsey Stobbs |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Wild Horses | Contemporary | Amaiya De La Rosa Hope Gronke Ella Osborne Kendall Martin Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | ||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| America | Musical Theater | Lauren Flores | Evelyn Aguilar Kassidy Bundy Ciara Doyle Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Kaylee Horrell Ella Osborne Kendall Martin Neha Mishra Kenna Batty Alyssa Petty-Fausett Sofia Rana Lexie Satter Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Lines Top Character Performance | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum |