Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Where They At - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Where They At | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
One Way or Another - unknown genre - choreographed by Talia Flavia - 2017 | One Way or Another - unknown genre - choreographed by Talia Flavia - 2017 | ||
| Line 10: | Line 25: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Glamorous Life - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Here with Us - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
Sister Act - | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | |||
Spice Girls - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Diamonds - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
When I Grow Up - | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
Clumsy - | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Lazzarini | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Lazzarini | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mermaids | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Bad Handsome Man | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Group <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shine | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
All About That Bass - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2016 | All About That Bass - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2016 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 200: | ||
Earned It - specialty - 2016 | Earned It - specialty - 2016 | ||
* 3rd overall teen | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 3rd overall teen line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
Flood on the Floor - specialty - choreographed by Danny Lawn -2016 | Flood on the Floor - specialty - choreographed by Danny Lawn -2016 | ||
* 1st overall teen | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 1st overall teen extended line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
Get Silenced - contemporary - choreographed by Andrew Winghart - 2016 | Get Silenced - contemporary - choreographed by Andrew Winghart - 2016 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 211: | ||
I'm Back Again - specialty - choreographed by Will Loftis - 2016 | I'm Back Again - specialty - choreographed by Will Loftis - 2016 | ||
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 1st overall teen ? line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * 1st overall teen ? line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
| Line 53: | Line 217: | ||
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 2nd overall junior ? - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall junior ? - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 4th mini lyrical - The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Concentrate - specialty - 2017 | Concentrate - specialty - 2017 | ||
Revision as of 00:40, 7 May 2017

Taylor Knab (born on June 14, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Where They At | Hip Hop | unknown |
One Way or Another - unknown genre - choreographed by Talia Flavia - 2017
- 2nd overall elite teen solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona II
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Musical Theater | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Teen Productions | ||||
| Glamorous Life | Musical Theater | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines Mini Best of JUMP Award | |
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| Spice Girls | Hip Hop | Nick Lazzarini | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Hip Hop | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Hip Hop | ||||
| 2014 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | Nick Lazzarini | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| Gone | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Mermaids | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Believe | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Lines |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Big Bad Handsome Man | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Line 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Large Group Crystal Award | ||||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Molly Long | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Hood Chicks | Hip Hop | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Division 1st in Junior Hip Hop Junior Critic's Choice Award | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Shine | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Silent Night | Contemporary | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Contemporary | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award |
All About That Bass - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2016
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- unknown scoring - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall junior line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Earned It - specialty - 2016
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 3rd overall teen line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Flood on the Floor - specialty - choreographed by Danny Lawn -2016
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 1st overall teen extended line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Get Silenced - contemporary - choreographed by Andrew Winghart - 2016
- 2nd overall junior line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
I'm Back Again - specialty - choreographed by Will Loftis - 2016
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 1st overall teen ? line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
No One Knows Who We Are - lyrical - choreographed by Danny Lawn - 2016
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 2nd overall junior ? - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 4th mini lyrical - The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Concentrate - specialty - 2017
- 1st overall teen group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Did I Mention - specialty - 2017
- unknown scoring -JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Flashing Lights - contemporary - 2017
- 2nd overall teen extended line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Goons Out - hip hop - 2017
- unknown scoring - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
No Mercy - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2017
- 1st overall junior production - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Opposites Attract - contemporary - 2017
- 3rd overall teen extended line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Pick Up the Pace - specialty - 2017
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 2nd overall teen line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Vibeology - jazz - 2017
When I Grow Up - jazz - 2017
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona