Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Believe | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Believe | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Earned It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|} | |} | ||
Concentrate - specialty - 2017 | Concentrate - specialty - 2017 | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 7 May 2017

Taylor Knab (born on June 14, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Where They At | Hip Hop | unknown |
One Way or Another - unknown genre - choreographed by Talia Flavia - 2017
- 2nd overall elite teen solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona II
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Musical Theater | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Teen Productions | ||||
| Glamorous Life | Musical Theater | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines Mini Best of JUMP Award | |
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| Spice Girls | Hip Hop | Nick Lazzarini | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Hip Hop | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Hip Hop | ||||
| 2014 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | Nick Lazzarini | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| Gone | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Mermaids | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Believe | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Lines |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Big Bad Handsome Man | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Line 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Large Group Crystal Award | ||||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Molly Long | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Hood Chicks | Hip Hop | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Division 1st in Junior Hip Hop Junior Critic's Choice Award | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Shine | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Silent Night | Contemporary | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Contemporary | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| 2016 | All About That Bass | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop DJ's Pick Award Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Earned It | Specialty | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Flood on the Floor | Specialty | Danny Lawn | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | DJ's Pick Award | ||||
| Get Silenced | Contemporary | Andrew Winghart | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Specialty | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Specialty DJ's Pick Award | ||||
| I'm Back Again | Specialty | Will Loftis | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Lines 1st in Teen Specialty Best in Studio Award DJ's Pick Award Teen Best of JUMP Award | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Lines DJ's Pick Award Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| No One Knows Who We Are | Lyrical | Danny Lawn | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Lyrical |
Concentrate - specialty - 2017
- 1st overall teen group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Did I Mention - specialty - 2017
- unknown scoring -JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Flashing Lights - contemporary - 2017
- 2nd overall teen extended line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Goons Out - hip hop - 2017
- unknown scoring - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
No Mercy - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2017
- 1st overall junior production - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Opposites Attract - contemporary - 2017
- 3rd overall teen extended line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Pick Up the Pace - specialty - 2017
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 2nd overall teen line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Vibeology - jazz - 2017
When I Grow Up - jazz - 2017
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona