Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
One Way or Another - unknown genre - choreographed by Talia Flavia - 2017 | |||
* 2nd overall elite teen solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona II | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 172: | Line 168: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award | ||
| Line 211: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Earned It | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Earned It | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 220: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 229: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | ||
| Line 238: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
| Line 257: | Line 253: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Concentrate | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flashing Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowsnan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2 style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||