Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Undo revision 16037 by Maddiezieglermybae (talk)
Line 4: Line 4:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"  
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 44: Line 44:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |One Way or Another
| style="text-align: center; " |One Way or Another
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia
| style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> elite teen solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Company Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Ages 13 & Older in Company Solos/Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"  
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 202: Line 196:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award
Line 241: Line 235:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Earned It
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Earned It
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 250: Line 244:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
Line 259: Line 253:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty
Line 268: Line 262:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award
Line 336: Line 330:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowsnan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
Line 362: Line 356:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2 style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)