Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Undo revision 16037 by Maddiezieglermybae (talk)
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"  
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 31:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Time is Now
| style="text-align: center; " |Time is Now
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Where They At
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Where They At
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert)
| style="text-align: center; " |One Way or Another
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |One Way or Another
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> elite teen solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Company Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Ages 13 & Older in Company Solos/Duets/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"  
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 196: Line 211:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award
Line 235: Line 250:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Earned It
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Earned It
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 244: Line 259:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
Line 253: Line 268:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty
Line 262: Line 277:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award
Line 330: Line 345:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowsnan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
Line 356: Line 371:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2 style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)