Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Taylor Knab.jpg
|image = File:Taylor Knab 2023.jpg
|name = Taylor Knab
|name = Taylor Knab
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 8: Line 8:
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = blonde
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =Arizona State Dance Team
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Heat Wave Dance Academy
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Heat Wave Dance Academy <br> Danceplex
|titles =  
|titles =  
|siblings = [[Riley Knab]]
|siblings = [[Riley Knab]] (younger sister) <br> Olivia Knab (older)
|friends =  
|friends =[[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =Tay
|parents = Lisa Knab
|parents = Lisa Knab (mother) <br> Kurt Knab (father)
}}'''Taylor Knab''' (born on June 14, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Taylor formerly trained and competed with Heat Wave Dance Academy.
|school grade=High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024}}'''Taylor Knab''' (born on June 14, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Taylor formerly trained and competed with Heat Wave Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 116: Line 116:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia
| rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 123: Line 123:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br> High Gold<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Open Call (Phoenix)
|Open Call (Phoenix)
Line 130: Line 130:
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Could
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|JUMP (Provo)
|Runner-Up Teen<br>Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|StandOut in Jazz
|}
|}


Line 189: Line 199:
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Nick Lazzarini
| rowspan="3" |Nick Lazzarini
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 201: Line 211:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 213: Line 223:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 225: Line 235:
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 247:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 273:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Group <br> Crystal Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups<br> Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Clumsy
| rowspan="2" |Clumsy
Line 366: Line 376:
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 384: Line 394:
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|-
|-
Line 402: Line 412:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 420: Line 430:
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop
|-
|-
Line 438: Line 448:
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|-
|-
Line 465: Line 475:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
|-
|-
Line 483: Line 493:
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
Line 501: Line 511:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
Line 519: Line 529:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-