Jump to content

Taylor O'Lear: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Escape
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Cleveland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Starz Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Elite Starz DOY
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:19, 7 December 2017

Taylor O’Lear is a teenaged competitive dancer who currently trains and competes with Bourn Academy of Dance and previously trained and competed under Candy Apples Dance Center in Canton, Ohio. Taylor appeared on seasons 1-2 of Lifetime’s hit reality series Dance Moms before deciding to no longer return.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Everything’s Coming Up Roses unknown unknown KAR (Columbus) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
2010 Candle on the Water unknown unknown KAR (Columbus) 5th in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
2011 Dream on a Star Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein iHollywood (Los Angeles)
Star Spangled Banner unknown unknown KAR (Columbus) 2nd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
4th runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR
2012 The Girl I Want to Be unknown unknown KAR (Columbus) 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
3rd runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR
Rainbow (Columbus) 5th in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Rising Starz DOY
2013 Escape from the Castle unknown unknown KAR (Columbus) 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
3rd runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR
2017 Escape unknown unknown Rainbow (Cleveland) 1st in Age 15-19 Elite Starz Solos
Regional Senior Miss Elite Starz DOY

Dance Titles

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2009

Runner-Up Titles

  • 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2010
  • 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2011
  • 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2012
  • 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2012
  • 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2013