Tegan Chou: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
|Journey | | rowspan="4"|Journey | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Non-Stop Dance Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 4 October 2019
Tegan Chou (born on September 24, 2006) is a young dancer and musician from California, who trains at The Company. Her sister Esmé is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Journey | Contemporary | Spotlight | ||
| Jump | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 | 6th in Mini Solos Non-Stop Dance Finalist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2018 | Princess Flourine Variation | ADC IBC | |||
| Peasant Pas Variation | ADC IBC | ||||
| Variation from Laurencia | Alexander Krein Vakhtang Chabukiani |
ADC IBC | |||
| A.I. | Contemporary | ||||
| Above Earth | Contemporary | ||||
| 2019 | Incantation | Contemporary | Shai Rosen | ||
| Alchemy | Contemporary | ||||
| Kitri Variation, Act III | Classical | Petipa | ADC IBC | ||
| Gulnare Variation, Le Corsaire Act III | Classical | Petipa | ADC IBC |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Run | Galatea Karinja Georgia Ehrlich Valentina Acosta Alyssa Balbier Avery Bergman Daniella Sperro Hannah Zeiger Misha Carens Zane Smith Sophie Brooks |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |
| Memories | Halston Van Atta Juliet Donenfeld Sophie DeLavendeyra Annie Finemel Annaka Fourneret Charley Meller Emma Grisham Galatea Karinja Charlotte Cogan Sienna Schlesinger |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Large Groups |