Tegan Chou: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Incantation | | rowspan="4"|Incantation | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Alchemy | | rowspan="2"|Alchemy | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Terin Christopher | | rowspan="2"|Terin Christopher | ||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Kitri Variation, Act III | |Kitri Variation, Act III | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 12 October 2019
Tegan Chou (born on September 24, 2006) is a young dancer and musician from California, who trains at The Company and the Master Ballet Academy. Her sister Esmé is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Journey | Contemporary | Spotlight | ||
| Jump | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 | 6th in Mini Solos Non-Stop Dance Finalist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2018 | Princess Flourine Variation | ADC IBC | |||
| Peasant Pas Variation | ADC IBC | ||||
| Variation from Laurencia | Alexander Krein Vakhtang Chabukiani |
ADC IBC | |||
| A.I. | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| Above Earth | Contemporary | Jump (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Solos You Rock Award | ||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Incantation | Contemporary | Shai Rosen | Jump (Portland) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Alchemy | Contemporary | Terin Christopher | Jump (Honolulu) | 4th in Junior Solos You Rock Award | |
| NUVO (Anchorage) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Kitri Variation, Act III | Classical | Petipa | ADC IBC | ||
| Gulnare Variation, Le Corsaire Act III | Classical | Petipa | ADC IBC |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Run | Galatea Karinja Georgia Ehrlich Valentina Acosta Alyssa Balbier Avery Bergman Daniella Sperro Hannah Zeiger Misha Carens Zane Smith Sophie Brooks |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |
| Memories | Halston Van Atta Juliet Donenfeld Sophie DeLavendeyra Annie Finemel Annaka Fourneret Charley Meller Emma Grisham Galatea Karinja Charlotte Cogan Sienna Schlesinger |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Large Groups |