Tegan Chou: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Non-Stop | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Above Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Incantation | | rowspan="4" |Incantation | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"|Shai Rosen | | rowspan="4" |Shai Rosen | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eternal | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Variation, Act III | |Kitri Variation, Act III | ||
| Line 118: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Alchemy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terin Christopher | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Final Ascent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Epilogue | |Epilogue | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 124: | Line 140: | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Multiverse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||