Jump to content

Tia Wenkman: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 27: Line 27:
|ADC Medallion Score
|ADC Medallion Score
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Variation from Diana & Acteon
| rowspan="2"|Variation from Diana & Acteon
|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
|Vaganova
| rowspan="2"|Vaganova
|ADC
|ADC
|ADC Medallion Score
|ADC Medallion Score
|-style="text-align: center;"
|YAGP Finals (New York)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Zerstörung
|Zerstörung

Revision as of 05:19, 27 April 2019

Tia Wenkman (born on August 10, 2003) is a young ballet dancer from Scottsdale, Arizona, who trains at the Master Ballet Academy. She formerly trained at the Spotlight Dance Studio.

Dances

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Birthday Ballet Showstopper (Rosemont) 1st in Junior Solos
Crystal Award
2018 Variation from Paquita Ballet Petipa ADC ADC Medallion Score
Variation from Diana & Acteon Ballet Vaganova ADC ADC Medallion Score
YAGP Finals (New York)
Zerstörung Ballet Krista King Doherty ADC ADC Medallion Score
Avant Garde Award

Videos