Trinity Baker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
|The Voice Within | | rowspan="2"|The Voice Within | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|How Long | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Stone Cold | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Mama Yo | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Within a Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Mr. Music | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|The Stage is Bare | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Scorned | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Painting Greys | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 19 October 2019
Trinity G. Baker (born on July 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Angel | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | The Voice Within | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Warrior | Open | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | How Long | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Stone Cold | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Mama Yo | Open | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Hero | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Within a Dream | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Mr. Music | Open | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| 2019 | The Stage is Bare | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Scorned | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Painting Greys | Open | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|