Trinity Baker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:54, 19 October 2019
Trinity G. Baker (born on July 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Angel | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | The Voice Within | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Warrior | Open | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | How Long | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Stone Cold | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Mama Yo | Open | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Hero | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Within a Dream | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Mr. Music | Open | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| 2019 | The Stage is Bare | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Scorned | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Painting Greys | Open | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Creator | Open | Katie McCluskey | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 8th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Snake | Open | Madelyn Hofer Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Applause | Open | Madelyn Hofer Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Deeper Than Oceans | Open | Madelyn Hofer Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| 2019 | Americano | Open | Madelyn Hofer Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|