Trisha Doucette: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Morelli | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Bottom of the River | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Transylvania Mania | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />Samantha Melillo<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me? | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Marianne Rivadeneira | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|School Days | |||
|Open | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Junior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 378: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 342: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 350: | Line 394: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 11 July 2022

Trisha Doucette (born on July 13, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | Tap | Ava Morelli | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Bottom of the River | Tap | Rob Merante | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Samantha Melillo Gabriela Soderburg |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Petite Small Groups Petite Odyssey Award |
| Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Jeffrey Pelletier | Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sarah Hull Brooke Melillo Morgan Perschy Gabriela Soderburg Alex Woznyk |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Transylvania Mania | Tap | Rob Merante | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Irelynn Janell Jillian Kiazim Samantha Melillo Ava Morelli Caitlyn Nelson Gabriela Soderburg Sophie Wojcicki Alex Woznyk |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Can You Hear Me? | Lyrical | Marianne Rivadeneira | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Irelynn Janell Samantha Melillo Aurianna Monteiro Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriela Soderburg Hannah Wallinger Alex Woznyk |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| School Days | Open | Jeffrey Pelletier | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Petite Junior Mega Lines | |
| 2016 | ||||||