Trisha Doucette: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Samson | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Arctic | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Swing With Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Chain | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Men of Show | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Star Dance Alliance Virtual | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 88: | ||
|Ava Morelli | |Ava Morelli | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Katelee Guzzi]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 134: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Rob Merante | |Rob Merante | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />Samantha Melillo<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />Alex Woznyk | |Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 176: | Line 150: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Junior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| | |All for the Best | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vienna | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pack Up the Louis | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Jailaynn Alicea<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Eliana Orlinsky<br />Gianna Petrokaitis<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Alex Woznyk | |Jailaynn Alicea<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Eliana Orlinsky<br />Gianna Petrokaitis<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Apocolypto | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | |Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oh Holy Night | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | |Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chapel of Love | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | |Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Wizard of Oz | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | |To Love You More | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sir Duke | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Ava Charbonneau<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
|Fire and the Flood | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jenna Basile<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Alyssa Petrone<br />Hannah Wallinger | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crippled Bird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Water from the Moon | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Clap Clap | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Instruction | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dare | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Always There | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vogue | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|On Broadway | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 282: | Line 327: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 296: | Line 341: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 303: | Line 348: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 310: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 362: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 369: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 331: | Line 376: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 383: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||