Trisha Doucette: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Trisha Doucette.jpg|right|200px]]'''Trisha Doucette''' (born on July | [[File:Trisha Doucette.jpg|right|200px]]'''Trisha Doucette''' (born on July 12, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate MissMiss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Groove (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Death with Dignity | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Groove (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (New Haven) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Stamford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Groove (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Hartford) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | | rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Katelee Guzzi]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Katelee Guzzi]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 316: | Line 344: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| | |In Death | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Alex Woznyk | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Rielley Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Alyssa Petrone | |Rielley Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Alyssa Petrone | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Crying Light | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
|Jydia Davis<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jenna Vargas<br />Emily Veronesi | |Jydia Davis<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jenna Vargas<br />Emily Veronesi | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Face | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
|Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | |Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Poison | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Donna Shepherd<br />Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | |Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Have it All | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhapsody | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pop | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Rob Merante | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back to the 80s | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 380: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bombshell | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||